The short answer

KL360 KLCC is at Raja Uda in Kuala Lumpur, about 50 m on foot from MRT Raja Uda and 2.4 km from Suria KLCC. On the Putrajaya Line, Ampang Park is 1 stop away, Persiaran KLCC 2 stops, Conlay 3, Tun Razak Exchange 4, Bukit Bintang 5 and Putrajaya Sentral 6. The developer's distances put Intermark Mall at 1.2 km, Avenue K at 1.5 km, Hospital Kuala Lumpur at 1.0 km and UTM at 1.2 km.

By MRT from Raja Uda

DestinationStops from MRT Raja Uda
Ampang Park (interchange)1
Persiaran KLCC2
Conlay3
Tun Razak Exchange (TRX)4
Bukit Bintang (interchange)5
Putrajaya Sentral6

Shopping

MallDistance
Intermark Mall1.2 km
Avenue K1.5 km
Suria KLCC2.4 km
Ombak KLCC2.9 km
Pavilion Kuala Lumpur4.2 km
Starhill Gallery4.2 km
Lot 104.2 km
The Exchange TRX4.4 km
Berjaya Times Square4.5 km

Hospitals

HospitalDistance
Hospital Kuala Lumpur1.0 km
National Heart Institute1.2 km
HSC Medical Centre1.8 km
Prince Court Medical Centre3.2 km
Gleneagles Kuala Lumpur3.5 km

Schools and universities

InstitutionDistance
UTM Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
Kitakids KLCC1.4 km
Maxwell Secondary School2.5 km
Sayfol International School2.9 km
Eton House Malaysia3.0 km
International School of Kuala Lumpur4.1 km
Monash University TRX campus (coming soon)4.4 km

Is it inside KLCC?

No. It is marketed as KL360 KLCC because it is on the Jalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz side of the KLCC area, two MRT stops from Persiaran KLCC, and the developer's sales gallery is at Star Boulevard KLCC. The distance to the Petronas Twin Towers is about 2.4 km, so check your own daily routes.

Distances are the developer's approximate figures from its brochure, not walking times. The developer also describes a planned double-decker open-top shuttle for short trips, with no route or timetable published.

Get the price list and floor plans

The developer has not published a price list yet. Register and we will send it, with all 20 floor plans and unit availability, as soon as it is released, with no obligation.

WhatsApp for the price list   Register your interest

Frequently asked questions

How far is KL360 from KLCC?

About 2.4 km to Suria KLCC by the developer's figure. By MRT it is 2 stops from MRT Raja Uda to Persiaran KLCC.

How far is KL360 from the MRT?

About 50 m on foot from MRT Raja Uda on the Putrajaya Line, according to the developer.

How do I get from KL360 to TRX?

By MRT, Tun Razak Exchange is 4 stops from MRT Raja Uda. The developer gives the road distance to The Exchange TRX as 4.4 km.

Is KL360 near hospitals and schools?

Hospital Kuala Lumpur is 1.0 km away and the National Heart Institute 1.2 km. UTM Kuala Lumpur is 1.2 km, Kitakids KLCC 1.4 km and Sayfol International School 2.9 km. All distances are the developer's and approximate.

Is there a shuttle at KL360?

The developer describes a planned double-decker open-top shuttle for short trips around the area. Ask for the route and timetable before you rely on it.

Is KL360 close to embassies?

The developer lists the British High Commission at 1.7 km, the Embassy of China at 2.0 km, the Embassy of the United States at 2.4 km, the Embassy of Japan at 3.5 km, the Embassy of Korea at 3.7 km and the Singapore High Commission at 3.9 km.